Friday, October 26, 2012

off tha dome

random thoughts...

"So much to write and say, yo I don't know where to start
So I'll begin with the basics and flow from the heart..."

i've been neglecting this blog for a minute...but i'm back

one of the highlights of my day...getting Skyler dressed. not sure why but i enjoy that quality time with her

willie washington...lmao! just hearing that name or saying it makes me laugh *inside joke*

go vote. i don't care who you vote for. go vote

i'm on instagram and sometimes i wonder...if somebody posts 8 pics in a day and i only "like" one of them, does that mean that i don't like the rest of them?

it's good to have the homie JFresh back on the East Coast. he's been in LA for the past 10yrs. welcome back, bruh

donald trump is an idiot and an asshole

i coach my son Kameron's 9 and under youth football team and we're 6-1 right now. it's been a fun season thus far

most left handed people that i know have sloppy handwriting

mitt romney reminds me of a lotta rappers of air with no substance

the NBA season starts next week. you ready for it?

kendrick lamar's a word...cooooooold

did you hear the story about the guy whose girlfriend broke up with him and the NEXT day he won the lottery? i wonder how she felt...

do you talk to telemarketers? i do. i like to cut them off while they are reading their "script" and see if they can still try to find their "place"

remember when mike vick was the "next best thing"?

i can't high school's homecoming events is bigger than a lotta college homecoming's. shoutout to Wilson High School

church people always talk about not being judgmental. but if you sit in "their seat"...see what happens.

i don't like cats

fellas...choose your words carefully. they can get you kicked out of her bedroom before you even get close to her

ladies...nothing worse than a woman with dirty white sneakers

the ESPN 30 for 30 on Benji Wilson was one of the best ones they've aired.

is it just me or has it been cool to be downright disrespectful to OUR president? people have gotten out of hand

my dishwasher is broke. guess who is bussin suds now?

you ever been at work and somebody sends you an email but their desk is a few steps away from yours?

remember when Cam Newton was the "next best thing"? wake up Cam!!!

i gotta get back to bloggin like i used to. gotta remind y'all how dope i am as a writer. i ain't no joke! *modestly speaking*

red wine is soooooo good...but it makes me sleepy

i slide into 40 in december. i'm looking forward to the party even tho i know nuffin about it.

when Jodeci's Stay comes on...

we always had # 2 pencils when we were in school. did they make # 1 or # 3 pencils?

RGIII is now the "next best thing"...according to the experts

i hate seeing kids get off the school bus with NO books in their hands

some parents are just raggedy

remember when stamps were $.20 ?

one day i had on sweatpants and a hoodie. the next day i had on shorts and was cooking on the grill. this weather is crazy

thursday nights...i'm watching Scandal!!!

i think i'm gonna push Kameron to be on the choir at church. he can sing. jussssss like his daddy

Skyler is walking now. It's hard trying to child proof the house...

why is there always ONE jerk who won't turn their phone off before the plane takes off?

the debates were funny

i don't like being lied to. don't piss on me a tell me that it's raining

who loads all of the information onto the Internet. can it be stored on a floppy disk???